Sailing Events Calendar

Clubs and classes publish their event information on the Y&Y website, so you just have one place to check for the year's fixtures. All the major races are here, and all the usual club events too. We list open meetings for all classes, IRC races, and the handicap/pursuit events which your dinghy qualifies for.

Click to list popular class events:

Topper
events

Solo
events

RS200
events

Handicap/Pursuit
events

Catamaran
events

Sportsboat
events

IRC
events

To personalise this list with your favourite clubs/classes, sign in or register using box on the right

Events RSS feedUsing the Y&Y fixtures calendar


Search for events by title, or by club/class:
 

HelpYou could add events to the Y&Y calendar for your club or class.
Sign up to be a calendar administrator and get free publicity for your entire fixtures list.

Next events coming up

19-22 Sep 2019Clagett/Oakcliff Match Race Clinic and RegattaOakcliff Sailing Center
21 Sep 2019London Windsurfing AssociationBewl Sailing Association
21-22 Sep 2019D-Zero OpenPrestwick SC
21 Sep 2019Noble Marine Travellers Trophy (TT)Combs SC
21-22 Sep 2019Lakeland Grand PrixBassenthwaite SC
21 Sep 2019NobleMarine TT Open MeetingHaversham SC
21-22 Sep 2019Port Edgar Watersports Sprints SlamPort Edgar YC
21 Sep 2019Midlands ChampionshipChelmarsh SC
22 Sep 2019Comet OpenChipstead SC
22 Sep 2019Enterprise OpenChipstead SC
22 Sep 2019Firefly OpenChipstead SC
22 Sep 2019Noble Marine Travellers Trophy (TT)Glossop SC
22 Sep 2019Laser and Phantom OpenShustoke SC
23-24 Sep 2019Passage Series 3 - Hamble Scramble to LymingtonRoyal Southern YC
28 Sep 2019RS Aero OpenOgston SC
28 Sep 2019RS Aero OpenOgston SC
28-29 Sep 2019Grand PrixRoyal Torbay YC
29 Sep 2019Solo OpenOgston SC
29 Sep 2019Thames Valley Mini SeriesPapercourt SC
2-6 Oct 201944Cup CascaisCascais, Portugal
5-6 Oct 2019Waples Wines Northern & Southern TravellerMiddle Nene SC
5 Oct 2019Noble Marine Travellers Trophy (TT)Llangorse SC
5-6 Oct 2019Waples Wines Northern & Southern TravellerMiddle Nene SC
5-6 Oct 2019Miracle OpenShustoke SC
5-6 Oct 2019Grand Prix Open Meeting Hayling Island SC
5-13 Oct 201990th AnniversaryYC Sanremo
5-6 Oct 2019Asymmetric WeekendUllswater YC
6 Oct 2019Solo and Phantom OpenBlithfield SC
6 Oct 2019BarometerTamesis Club
11-13 Oct 2019Endeavour TrophyRoyal Corinthian YC, Burnham
12-13 Oct 2019UK Inland, Ladies and Masters ChampsRutland SC
12-13 Oct 2019Allspars Final FlingRoyal Western YC
12-13 Oct 2019Flying Fifteen OpenChew Valley Lake SC
12 Oct 2019Laser OpenChichester YC
19-20 Oct 2019VelezianaCompagnia della Vela
19 Oct 2019Noble Marine Travellers Trophy (TT)Haversham SC
19-20 Oct 2019Waples Wines Northern Traveller FinalNotts County SC
19 Oct 2019British Moth OpenHunts SC
19-20 Oct 2019Coast to Coast Rigging 707 Scottish ChampionshipsPort Edgar YC
19 Oct 2019NobleMarine TT Open MeetingHunts SC
26-27 Oct 2019UK End of Season ChampionshipsDraycote Water SC
26-27 Oct 2019Qualifier Open MeetingHayling Island SC
9 Nov 2019Allen Inland Championship - NobleMarine TT QualifierWest Oxfordshire SC
9-10 Nov 2019End of Season ChampsDraycote Water SC
10 Nov 2019Frozen Toe 1&2Chichester YC
13-17 Nov 201944Cup PalmaPalma
15-17 Nov 2019Atlantic and Gulf Coast ChampionshipPensacola YC
17 Nov 2019Frozen Toe 3&4Chichester YC
23 Nov 2019RORC Transatlantic RaceRoyal Ocean Racing Club
23 Nov - 7 Dec 2019RORC Transatlantic RaceRoyal Ocean Racing Club


List all classes, to find events