Sailing Events Calendar

Clubs and classes publish their event information on the Y&Y website, so you just have one place to check for the year's fixtures. All the major races are here, and all the usual club events too. We list open meetings for all classes, IRC races, and the handicap/pursuit events which your dinghy qualifies for.

Click to list popular class events:

Topper
events

Solo
events

RS200
events

Handicap/Pursuit
events

Catamaran
events

Sportsboat
events

IRC
events

To personalise this list with your favourite clubs/classes, sign in or register using box on the right

Events RSS feedUsing the Y&Y fixtures calendar


Search for events by title, or by club/class:
 

HelpYou could add events to the Y&Y calendar for your club or class.
Sign up to be a calendar administrator and get free publicity for your entire fixtures list.

Next events coming up

5-7 Jun 2020Allen National ChampionshipsStone SC
6-7 Jun 2020National Series #3Brightlingsea SC
6 Jun 2020*CANCELLED* UK Midlands ChampsChelmarsh SC
6-7 Jun 2020Northern Paddle SeriesEast Lothian YC
7 Jun 2020National 12 OpenYorkshire Ouse SC
7 Jun 2020Topper OpenWaldringfield SC
13-14 Jun 2020Allen Endurance Series Solent Forts RaceHayling Ferry SC
13 Jun 2020Southern Paddle SeriesWaveney & Oulton Broad YC
14 Jun 2020Southern Paddle SeriesBeccles Amateur SC
14 Jun 2020Northern Paddle SeriesBurwain SC
20-21 Jun 2020Streaker OpenGreat Yarmouth & Gorleston SC
20 Jun 2020Streaker OpenKielder Water SC
20 Jun 2020Solo OpenChichester YC
20 Jun 2020Europe OpenChichester YC
20 Jun 2020National 12 OpenBurwain SC
20 Jun 2020Long Distance Race LD (GBSC)Bala SC
20-21 Jun 2020UK Ladies Training & ChampionshipsBowmoor SC
20 Jun 2020Cadet and RS200 OpenWaldringfield SC
21 Jun 2020Long Distance 3 Races (GBSC)Bala SC
21 Jun 2020Club RegattaChichester YC
25-28 Jun 2020*CANCELLED* Italian RS Aero Open - Lago MaggioreUV Maccagno, Lake Maggiore, Italy
27 Jun 2020Northern Paddle SeriesHykeham SC
27 Jun 2020Southern Paddle SeriesNewhaven & Seaford SC
27-28 Jun 2020Act 3: TTStarcross YC
27-28 Jun 2020Allen Endurance Series East Coast Piers RaceMarconi SC
4-5 Jul 2020Eastern ChampionshipWilsonian SC
4-5 Jul 2020Coastal ChampionshipWilsonian SC
4-5 Jul 2020Streaker OpenSolway YC
4-5 Jul 2020UK Youth ChampionshipsHayling Island SC
4-5 Jul 2020National Series #4Royal Harwich YC
4-5 Jul 2020Scottish ChampsSolway YC
5 Jul 2020Topper OpenChichester YC
5 Jul 2020SprintsWaldringfield SC
10-12 Jul 2020*CANCELLED* German NationalsWarnemunde, Germany
11-12 Jul 2020Dinghy RegattaLymington Town SC
17-19 Jul 2020Waldringfield RegattaWaldringfield SC
18 Jul 2020Southern Paddle SeriesArdleigh SC
18 Jul 2020*CANCELLED* UK River ChampionshipsNottingham SC
20-25 Jul 2020*CANCELLED* Youth World ChampionshipTravemunde Woche, Germany
25-31 Jul 2020World ChampionshipsRegatta Center Medemblik (The Netherlands)
31 Jul - 7 Aug 2020*CANCELLED* 4th RS Aero World Championship, USAColumbia Gorge RA, Oregon, USA
1-8 Aug 2020NW Norfolk WeekNorfolk clubs
1-2 Aug 202050th AnniversaryWaldringfield SC
1-7 Aug 202074th National ChampionshipsRoyal Torbay YC
1-2 Aug 2020Allen Endurance Series Anglesey Offshore Dinghy RaceAnglesea Motor YC
3-7 Aug 2020Dinghy WeekChichester YC
8-9 Aug 2020UK Northern ChampsBassenthwaite SC
8 Aug 2020Northern Paddle SeriesBassenthwaite SC
8 Aug 2020Vernon DawsonWhitby YC
9-14 Aug 2020Yacht Club RegattaSalcombe YC


List all classes, to find events