Sailing Events Calendar

Clubs and classes publish their event information on the Y&Y website, so you just have one place to check for the year's fixtures. All the major races are here, and all the usual club events too. We list open meetings for all classes, IRC races, and the handicap/pursuit events which your dinghy qualifies for.

Click to list popular class events:

Topper
events

Solo
events

RS200
events

Handicap/Pursuit
events

Catamaran
events

Sportsboat
events

IRC
events

To personalise this list with your favourite clubs/classes, sign in or register using box on the right

Using the Y&Y fixtures calendar


Search for events by title, or by club/class:
 

You could add events to the Y&Y calendar for your club or class.
Sign up to be a calendar administrator and get free publicity for your entire fixtures list.

Events RSS feedGet help with the calendar

Next events coming up

25-26 Sep 2022Henri Lloyd Home Ports RegattaJunior Offshore Group
25 Sep 2022RS Aero OpenPapercourt SC
30 Sep - 1 Oct 2022The Final Wrap - CherbourgJunior Offshore Group
1 Oct 2022UK Eastern ChampionshipsHunts SC
1 Oct 2022RS Aero OpenOgston SC
1 Oct 2022SORC SeasonSolo Offshore Racing Club
1-2 Oct 2022NSSA Singlehanded Team RacingBurton SC
2 Oct 2022SORC SeasonSolo Offshore Racing Club
7-9 Oct 2022Italian National ChampionshipTognazzi Marine Village, Rome, Italy
8 Oct 2022Optimist OpenChichester YC
8-9 Oct 2022Eric Twiname Youth & Junior Team RacingOxford SC
15 Oct 2022RS Aero OpenSpinnaker SC
15 Oct 2022SORC SeasonSolo Offshore Racing Club
22-23 Oct 2022Reading RumbleBurghfield SC
22-23 Oct 2022UK Inland ChampionshipDraycote Water SC
29-30 Oct 2022Irish Eastern ChampionshipHowth YC, Ireland
29-30 Oct 2022Glasgow GrouseClyde Cruising Club
29-30 Oct 2022Sheffield ShufflePennine SC
30 Oct 2022Frozen ToeChichester YC
5-11 Nov 2022World ChampionshipsDavis Island YC
12-13 Nov 2022Plymouth PastyRoadford Lake SC
12-13 Nov 2022Leeds HowlerWest Riding SC
19-20 Nov 2022London Six PackWelsh Harp SC
19-20 Nov 2022Brummy BoomBartley SC
19-20 Nov 2022The Welsh DragonCardiff Bay YC
26-27 Nov 2022Angel of the NorthDerwent Reservoir SC
26-27 Nov 2022Swansea SpartanTata Steel SC
26-27 Nov 2022Oxford MagnumOxford SC
26 Nov 2022Bowmoor Bubble End of SeasonsBowmoor SC
3-4 Dec 2022Bristol BrewChew Valley Lake SC
3-4 Dec 2022Loughborough LemmingBurton SC
7-8 Jan 2023RYA/BUSA Women's Team racing ChampionshipsRutland SC
28-29 Jan 2023Wessex Winter WarmerSpinnaker SC
4-5 Feb 2023BUCS QualifiersBUSA, UK
11-12 Feb 2023Nottingham SnakebiteNotts County SC
18-19 Feb 2023UEA UnicornNorfolk Broads YC
25-26 Feb 2023Top GunOxford SC
10-12 Mar 2023IRELAND-BUSA TOUR
18-19 Mar 2023Exeter ExcaliburRoadford Lake SC
25-26 Mar 2023RYA National Team Racing ChampionshipBough Beech SC
27-29 May 20236 & 9 UK National ChampionshipWeymouth & Portland Sailing Academy
3-4 Jun 2023Monohull dinghies OpenHorning SC
24-28 Jul 20235th World ChampionshipCalasetta, Sardinia, Italy
23-28 Aug 20235 & 7 UK National ChampionshipTenby SC


List all classes, to find events